images/crkg-main-header-1.jpg

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


CRKG is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The CRKG Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with CRKG, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the CRKG Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

CRKG collects your personal information when you place an order with CRKG or when you contact CRKG Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

CRKG may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the CRKG website.


SECURITY

CRKG uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

CRKG will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform CRKG about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

Chilliwack Office

#202 - 45970 Airport Rd. Chilliwack BC V2P 1A2
Ph: 604.792.8564
Fax: 604.792.8291

Chilliwack Office

Abbotsford Office

#201 - 2296 McCallum Rd. Abbotsford BC V2S 3P4
Ph: 604.746.4225
Fax: 604.870.3262

Abbotsford Office